I see no ugly faces…
The second part of a commission I did for a friend of D&D characters! Man armour is hard…
Midnight Madness flash giveaway!
- You must be following me. At least until the end of this giveaway, though I would love it if you stayed afterwards. I will be holding bi-weekly giveaways and chattering about FR-related things!
- You must reblog this post. While likes are lovely only reblogs count as an entry and make it much easier for me to send the winner messages.
- Respond with your FR name and id #, please don’t put it in the tag line. You can also include which spot you’d like to win, incase your name is rolled for a prize!
- The giveaway will end on Monday, July 14th at 12:01am EST. Winners will be decided during the day and notes will be sent out accordingly.
I remade my flight rising blog.
If you’re interested in seeing my dragon related posts please go follow it here!
constantly getting told you’re lazy and that you’re not trying hard enough when you’re trying your hardest is probably one of the most hurtful feelings ever
Male: Pink Iridescent/Pink Shimmer/Coral Crackle
Female: Pink Iridescent/Carmine Shimmer/Magenta Crackle
Male: Splash Iridescent/Shadow Shimmer/Violet Crackle
Female: Mulberry Iridescent/Lavender Shimmer/Violet Crackle
Female: Shadow Iridescent/Thistle Shimmer/Violet Crackle
Prices are negotiable. Send me an ask or message if interested!
Prices have been reduced for 3 days!
See bolded numbers for new prices.
Reblogs would be appreciated! Please help these guys find new homes!
Rufous legged owls, Strix rufipes, are a medium sized owl found largely in southern Chile and the western border of Argentina. Overall, there is little information about the species available, but they often share similar behaviours with several other species in the Strix genus (which also includes well known species such as tawny owls and wood owls). They are most commonly found in montane forest (forest in mountainous regions) or semi-open lowland areas, which provides them for the perfect cover while hunting small mammals which make the majority of their diet.